Home
Custom RF Cables
735 DS3 Cables
LMR 400 Coaxial Cables
RG6 Cables
Coaxial Adapters
Custom Cables
Molded Cable Assemblies
Industrial Cables
Custom Industrial Cables
Computer Cables
Wire Harness Assemblies
Internal Ribbon/Round
Power Cords
Int'l Power Cables
Cable Adapters
Fiber Optic Cables
Fiber Optic Trunk Cables
Single Mode Fiber
Network Cables
UTP Cables
LAN Cables
RCA Cables
S- Video Cables
Component Video Cables
HDMI Cables
Extension Cables
Retractable Cables
Connectors
OEM Equivalent Cables
About Us / Our Mission
Technical Library
Contact Us
Request a Quote

Fiber Optic Trunk Cables
62.5/125, 10 Gigabit OM3, SC, ST, LC

Our company manufactures All Types of fiber optic trunk cables / multi-fiber assemblies. All our fiber trunk cables are factory polished to the highest standard. These fiber cable assemblies are suitable for applications such as:

     Local Area Networks (LAN)
     Data Centers
     Storage Area Networks (SAN)

Configurations of SC, ST, LC are standard, however for other connector or cable types, please contact us.

4, 8, 12 and 24 Core DOUBLE ENDED Multimode Riser and Plenum Fiber Trunk Cables

8, 12 and 24 Core DOUBLE ENDED Singlemode Riser and Plenum Fiber Trunk Cables

Please see below our standard multi fiber products:

Multimode Trunk Cables

     LC to LC Fiber Trunk Cable, Multimode, 62.5/125, Riser
     SC to SC Fiber Trunk Cable, Multimode, 62.5/125, Riser
     LC to LC Fiber Trunk Cable, Multimode, 62.5/125, Plenum
     SC to SC Fiber Trunk Cable, Multimode, 62.5/125, Plenum
     LC to LC OM3 Fiber Trunk Cable, Multimode, 10GB, Plenum
     SC to SC OM3 Fiber Trunk Cable, Multimode, 10GB, Plenum

Singlemode Trunk Cables

     LC to LC Fiber Trunk Cable, Single Mode, 62.5/125, Riser
     SC to SC Fiber Trunk Cable, Single Mode, 62.5/125, Riser
     LC to LC Fiber Trunk Cable, Single Mode, 62.5/125, Plenum
     SC to SC Fiber Trunk Cable, Single Mode, 62.5/125, Plenum
     Protection Sleeve / Pulling Eye kits for Multifiber

For custom multi fiber trunk cables, please Request a Quote. Our prices are very competitive, and we use only quality fiber cables and optical connectors. To request Optical and Physical Specifications for our fiber products, please contact us.

Advantages of our Fiber Trunking Cable Assemblies:

     Significantly reduced costs
     Rapid deployment / Reduced field installation times
     Use in main, horizontal and zone distribution areas
     Suitable for small form factor (SFF) cabling
     Simpler cable management
     Easy moves, adds or changes
     Meeting and exceeding TIA/EIA standards
     Factory assembled and 100% tested for optical performance
    Guaranteed improved network reliability

Our company also manufactures a specialized range of Harsh Environment Fibre Optic cables that are available in 2 to 8 Channel fibre. These fiber cables are designed to meet the needs of the Military which require a Rugged Design Multi-fibre connectorized cable.

Hermaphroditic Fiber Cables
 These military fiber cables are "Self Mating" which allows easy linking cables without regard to the connector gender. Availabe 2, 4, 8 and 12 Fiber connections.

Tactical Fiber Cables with expanded beam connectors allow to arrange connection between headquaters  and subaltern points in field conditions in a very short time

 

As a Certified GSA Supplier, we offer to the Federal Government thousands of fiber optics and copper cables for computers, networking and special applications. We ship to APO's and military installations daily. For custom military fiber optic cables or other connectivity products, please contact us Today.  

 

We accept:








| Custom Cables | Custom RF Cable Assemblies | Cable Harnesses | Ribbon Cables | Power Cords / Power Cables | Industrial Cables | Custom Industrial Cables | Cable Adapters | Fiber Cables | Fiber Optic Trunk Cables | Military Fiber Optic CablesSingle Mode Fiber | Network Cables | UTP Cables / LAN Cables | RCA Cables | 735 DS3 Cables | LMR 400 Coaxial Cables | RG6 Cables | Coaxial Adapters | | S-Video Cables | Component Video Cables | HDMI Cables | Extension Cables | Retractable Cables | ConnectorsOEM Equivalent Cables | Adtran Cables | ADC Kentrox Cables | Ascend Cables | Bay Networks / Nortel Cables | Cisco Cables | Codex Cables | DEC / Compaq CablesHP Cables | IBM Cables | Paradyne Lucent Cables | Racall / Datacomm CablesSun Microsystems Cables | 3COM Cables | Molded Cable Assemblies, Custom Cable Injection MoldingQuote Requests | About our Company | Technical Library | Contact Us |

Copyright 2017 All Rights Reserved











Free Web Counter
Free Hit Counter

 

Optimized Cable Company
Free-counter-plus.com
Optimized Cable Company