Home
Custom RF Cables
735 DS3 Cables
LMR 400 Coaxial Cables
RG6 Cables
Coaxial Adapters
Custom Cables
Molded Cable Assemblies
Industrial Cables
Custom Industrial Cables
Computer Cables
Wire Harness Assemblies
Internal Ribbon/Round
Power Cords
Int'l Power Cables
Cable Adapters
Fiber Optic Cables
Fiber Optic Trunk Cables
Single Mode Fiber
Network Cables
UTP Cables
LAN Cables
RCA Cables
S- Video Cables
Component Video Cables
HDMI Cables
Extension Cables
Retractable Cables
Connectors
OEM Equivalent Cables
About Us / Our Mission
Technical Library
Contact Us
Request a Quote

Category 5, Cat5e, Cat6 Patch Cords, Network Wallplates and Network Jacks

Shop Online

Fast Ethernet Cables
Connexions-OEM has made a powerful commitment to providing our customers with a full line of Fast Ethernet cables and accessories:

     100Base-TX Two Pair Category 5 Cables
     100Base-T4 Four Pair Category 5 Cables
     100Base-FX Multimode Fiber Cables
     MII Cables
     MII Transceivers

Standard Patch Cords
Connexions-OEM manufactures and markets a full line of Category 5 Patch Cords which meet all EIA/TIA requirements.

To ensure complete customer satisfaction, our patch cords are
fully tested before they they are shipped out. A wide range of standard lengths is available:3', 6', 10', 15', 25', 50' , 75' and 100'. The colors we carry are : Beige, Black, White, Gray, Blue, Green, Red and Yellow

Custom Patch Cords
To completely fulfill specific requirements of our customers, we also manufacture custom Patch Cords, to match the colors and lengths desired in your installation.

Network Wall Plates & Network Jacks
We provide to our customers the widest variety of Category 5 Wall Plates
and Jacks:

     Keystone Wall Plates
     Blank Wall Plates
     Surface Mount Boxes
     Surface Mount Inserts

All our products are UL and CSA listed.

Patch Panels
Connexions-OEM has available the widest variety of Category 5 Patch Panels from 12 port to 96 port varieties. Panels are UL listed and are wired in accordance with the EIA/TIA 568-B standard.

Custom Patch Panels
WE also manufactures Special Order & Custom Designed Patch Panels. This includes Patch Panels with RJ11, RJ12, RJ45 and Centronics-50 connectors. Just call our Technical Support group to discuss your specific needs.

Bulk Wire
We provide to our customers, large and small, the broadest variety of bulk cable, both solid and stranded


 

Shop Online

Experience  LAN Cable Manufacturing at its Best
E-Mail, Request  a Quote, or Call us Today

We accept:







| Custom Cables | Custom RF Cables | Cable Harnesses | Ribbon Cables | Power Cords / Power CablesCable Adapters | Fiber Cables | Single Mode Fiber | Network Cables735 DS3 Cables | LMR 400 Coaxial Cables | RG6 Cables | Coaxial Adapters | UTP Cables / LAN Cables | RCA Cables | S-Video Cables | Component Video Cables | HDMI Cables | Extension Cables | Retractable Cables | Connectors | OEM Equivalent Cables | Adtran Cables | ADC Kentrox Cables | Ascend Cables | Bay Networks / Nortel Cables | Cisco Cable | Codex Cables | DEC / Compaq Cables | HP Cables | IBM Cables | Paradyne Lucent Cables | Racall / Datacomm Cables | Sun Microsystems Cables | 3COM Cables | Quote Requests | About Us / Our Mission | Technical Library | Contact Us |


Copyright 2017 All Rights Reserved

Optimized Cable Company
Free-counter-plus.com
Optimized Cable Company










Free Web Counter
Free Hit Counter